Governing Body attendance

WROCKWARDINE WOOD CE JUNIOR SCHOOL

Name Area of Responsibility Category Appointed by Appointment Date and Term of Office and length 2020-2021
21/09/2020 30/11/2020 TBC TBC TBC   %Attendance
Julie Henry Head Teacher Head Teacher   N/A Yes Yes         100%
Louise Cotton Chair of Governors

Lead Governor for Safeguarding

Foundation Lichfield Diocese Appointed on 31/08/2020 for 4 years until 31/08/2024

(re-appointed)

Yes Yes         100%
Samantha Azzopardi-Tudor Vice Chair

Lead Governor for Vulnerable Groups and

Safeguarding

Parent Elected Appointed on 08/06/2017 for 4 years until 09/06/2021

(re-appointed)

Yes Yes         100%
Charles Smith   Local Authority Governing Body Appointed on 01/09/2018 for 4 years until 01/09/2022

(re-appointed)

Yes Yes         100%
Cllr Shirley Reynolds   Foundation Lichfield Diocese Appointed on 31/08/2018 for 4 years until 31/08/2022 (re-appointed) No

(Shielding)

Yes         0%
Jenny Perkins Finance

Lead Governor for Governor training

Co-opted Governing Body Appointed on 31/08/2019 for 4 years until 31/08/2023

(re-appointed)

Yes Yes         100%
Russell Evans Lead Governor for Health & Safety Staff Governing Body Appointed on 31/08/2019 for 4 years until 31/08/2023

(re-appointed)

Yes Yes         100%
Rev. Debbie

Loughran

  Co-opted Governing Body Appointed on 01/02/2018 for 4 years until 01/02/2022 Yes Yes         100%
William

Wade

Lead

Governor for Assessment & Wellbeing

Co-opted Governing Body Appointed on 21/05/2018 for 4 years until 21/05/2022 Yes Yes         100%
Peter

Corr

  Parent Governing Body Appointed on 21/01/2019 for 4 years until 21/01/2023 Yes Yes         100%